Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VENTURIA LTD

Company number 03833128

Registered office address
Trinity Chambers, 8 Suez Street, Warrington, Cheshire, WA1 1EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2022
due by 28 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2023
due by 11 May 2023

Last statement dated 27 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
VENTURIA PLC 16 Jul 2002 - 03 Aug 2010
BUYERS GUIDE PLC 24 Jul 2000 - 16 Jul 2002
BEACONHILL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 27 Aug 1999 - 24 Jul 2000