Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LATEST FILMS LIMITED

Company number 03832393

Registered office address
John Phillips & Co Ltd, 81 Centaur Court Claydon, Business Park Great Blakenham, Ipswich Suffolk, IP6 0NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2023
due by 9 September 2023

Last statement dated 26 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WIRE-SMITH PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 26 Aug 1999 - 30 Mar 2005