Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPHERE RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company number 03831876

Registered office address
20 Warwick Street, London, England, W1B 5NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2022
due by 28 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2023
due by 23 September 2023

Last statement dated 9 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INN ON THE GREEN (GARY HOLLIHEAD) LIMITED 31 Oct 2002 - 07 Nov 2002
SPHERE RESTAURANTS LIMITED 26 Aug 1999 - 31 Oct 2002