Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LUMX ASSET MANAGEMENT (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 03830443

Registered office address
25 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2020
due by 5 October 2020

Last statement dated 24 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GOTTEX ASSET MANAGEMENT (U.K.) LIMITED 24 Aug 2000 - 21 Apr 2017
IBIS (520) LIMITED 24 Aug 1999 - 24 Aug 2000