BANCROFT WINES LIMITED

Company number 03829460

Registered office address
Unit 328/9 Metalbox Factory Great Guildford Street, London, England, SE1 0HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2021
due by 3 September 2021

Last statement dated 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
H&H BANCROFT WINES LIMITED 08 Jul 2002 - 04 Mar 2010
H&H BANCROFT LIMITED 03 May 2000 - 08 Jul 2002
D H WINES LIMITED 02 Dec 1999 - 03 May 2000
SHELFCO (NO.1740) LIMITED 20 Aug 1999 - 02 Dec 1999