Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRP RESEARCH LTD

Company number 03825912

Registered office address
Wellington House, Queen Street, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEVISION RESEARCH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 16 Aug 1999 - 29 Nov 2013