Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGC CHEMICALS EUROPE, LTD.

Company number 03825057

Registered office address
Hillhouse International, Fleetwood Road North, Thornton-Cleveleys, England, FY5 4QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
ASAHI GLASS FLUOROPOLYMERS U.K. LIMITED 20 Sep 1999 - 18 Dec 2006
LAW 2006 LIMITED 13 Aug 1999 - 20 Sep 1999