Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE INSTITUTE FOR AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE

Company number 03824061

Registered office address
1 St. James Court, Whitefriars, Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR3 1RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2022
due by 26 August 2022

Last statement dated 12 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
AGSKILLS LIMITED 12 Aug 1999 - 13 Jul 2021