SUNNY DAY TRADING

Company number 03818536

Registered office address
Europa House, 20 Esplanade, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
29 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2020
due by 1 January 2021

Last statement dated 20 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNNY DAY UXBRIDGE 02 Nov 2007 - 22 Jan 2010
GRANTCHESTER DEVELOPMENT PROPERTIES 18 Oct 2001 - 02 Nov 2007
GLITTERGLEN LIMITED 02 Aug 1999 - 18 Oct 2001
LONDON & METROPOLITAN PROPERTIES LIMITED 29 Jul 1999 - 02 Aug 1999