Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EASYCAR ONLINE LTD

Company number 03816836

Registered office address
168 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom, SW10 9PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LOWCOST VEHICLE RENTAL (UK) LIMITED 15 Dec 2011 - 15 Oct 2020
EASYCAR (UK) LIMITED 01 Aug 2002 - 15 Dec 2011
EASYRENTACAR (UK) LIMITED 17 Sep 1999 - 01 Aug 2002
HYDECON LIMITED 30 Jul 1999 - 17 Sep 1999