UK FILM COUNCIL

Company number 03815052

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 December 2013
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 July 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED KINGDOM FILM COUNCIL 13 May 2003 - 15 May 2003
FILM COUNCIL 22 Jul 1999 - 13 May 2003