Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENGIE BUILDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03810466

Registered office address
Shared Services Centre Q3 Office, Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
COFELY FM LIMITED 08 Jul 2014 - 29 Feb 2016
LEND LEASE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (EMEA) LIMITED 11 Mar 2011 - 08 Jul 2014
VITA LEND LEASE LIMITED 06 Jun 2005 - 11 Mar 2011
MODAC.COM LIMITED 13 Aug 1999 - 06 Jun 2005
INTERCEDE 1455 LIMITED 20 Jul 1999 - 13 Aug 1999