BGC TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03809189

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2021
due by 2 August 2021

Last statement dated 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ESPEED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 26 May 2000 - 19 Jul 2013
ESPEED SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Oct 1999 - 26 May 2000
NOWZONE LIMITED 19 Jul 1999 - 25 Oct 1999