MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTION EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03808946

Registered office address
99 Bishopsgate, Second Floor, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 3XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2021
due by 3 September 2021

Last statement dated 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTION EUROPE LIMITED 21 Feb 2011 - 31 Aug 2016
BROOKFIELD CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED 17 Mar 2008 - 21 Feb 2011
MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS (UK) LIMITED 19 Jul 1999 - 17 Mar 2008