Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FUJITSU (FTS) LIMITED

Company number 03808613

Registered office address
Fujitsu, Lovelace Road, Bracknell, England, RG12 8SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2024
due by 30 July 2024

Last statement dated 16 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FUJITSU SIEMENS COMPUTERS LIMITED 30 Sep 1999 - 01 Jul 2009
SIEMENS COMPUTERS LIMITED 06 Sep 1999 - 30 Sep 1999
SHELFCO (NO.1722) LIMITED 16 Jul 1999 - 06 Sep 1999