THE LOWRY HOTEL LIMITED

Company number 03807696

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2021
due by 28 November 2021

Last statement dated 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (THE LOWRY HOTEL) LIMITED 08 May 2007 - 04 Sep 2014
SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (THE LOWRY HOTEL) LIMITED 10 May 2002 - 08 May 2007
SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (SALFORD) LIMITED 20 Aug 1999 - 10 May 2002
TEMPLECO 445 LIMITED 15 Jul 1999 - 20 Aug 1999