MENZIES DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03805401

Registered office address
Unit E Twelvetrees Business Park, Twelvetrees Crescent, London, United Kingdom, E3 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIBBY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 02 Jan 2001 - 14 Jan 2021
NEWBIBCO III LIMITED 07 Jul 1999 - 02 Jan 2001