WORLD OBESITY FEDERATION

Company number 03802726

Registered office address
Ludgate House, 107 - 111 Fleet Street, London, England, EC4A 2AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2021
due by 22 July 2021

Last statement dated 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE STUDY OF OBESITY 25 Sep 2002 - 05 Nov 2013
INTERNATIONAL OBESITY TASK FORCE 08 Jul 1999 - 25 Sep 2002