VODAFONE GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03802001

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2022
due by 1 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VODAFONE GLOBAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES LIMITED 29 May 2001 - 31 Mar 2004
VODAFONE GLOBAL COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 28 Jul 2000 - 29 May 2001
CLAUSESERV LIMITED 07 Jul 1999 - 28 Jul 1999