VIRGIN MEGASTORE LIMITED

Company number 03801837

Registered office address
The School House 50, Brook Green, London, W6 7RR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 February 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN MEGASTORE ONLINE (UK) LIMITED 09 Sep 1999 - 19 Sep 2007
BASEVEND LIMITED 07 Jul 1999 - 09 Sep 1999