Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORDINGS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03800257

Registered office address
19 Piccadilly, London, W1J 0JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2023
due by 16 July 2023

Last statement dated 2 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
HAWES & CURTIS (GROUP) LIMITED 02 Jul 1999 - 08 May 2000