Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL GRID PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03797578

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
SECONDSITE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Oct 2002 - 10 Oct 2005
LATTICE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Oct 2000 - 21 Oct 2002
BG PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Jul 1999 - 23 Oct 2000
BG PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED 24 Jun 1999 - 19 Jul 1999