Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPIRIT GROUP RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 03794854

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2022
due by 18 July 2022

Last statement dated 4 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE RETAIL LIMITED 26 Oct 2001 - 26 Nov 2003
S & N PUBS AND RESTAURANTS LIMITED 03 Dec 1999 - 26 Oct 2001
G & J GREENALL LIMITED 17 Aug 1999 - 03 Dec 1999
PLUSVENUE LIMITED 24 Jun 1999 - 17 Aug 1999