Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CO-OPERATIVE CHILDCARE LIMITED

Company number 03792011

Registered office address
Co Op Co Operative House Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 January 2025
due by 27 October 2025

Last accounts made up to 27 January 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2024
due by 2 July 2024

Last statement dated 18 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
IMAGINE CO-OPERATIVE CHILDCARE LIMITED 03 Oct 2005 - 01 Mar 2011
ARTHUR W. BRUCE LIMITED 01 Aug 2000 - 03 Oct 2005
NUKO 19 LIMITED 18 Jun 1999 - 01 Aug 2000