Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRUE REFRIGERATION UK LIMITED

Company number 03788221

Registered office address
Fields End Road, Goldthorpe, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S63 9EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUE MANUFACTURING U.K. LIMITED 08 Jun 1999 - 26 Mar 2018