Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STAHL UK LIMITED

Company number 03784458

Registered office address
C/O Charnwood Accountants, The Point Granite Way, Mountsorrel, Loughborough, England, LE12 7TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2023
due by 17 June 2023

Last statement dated 3 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
Previous company names
Name Period
ZSC SPECIALTY CHEMICALS (STAHL UK) LIMITED 03 Jun 1999 - 01 Jul 1999