Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PENNANT SUPPORT & DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03782911

Registered office address
Pennant Court, Staverton Technology Park, Staverton, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL51 6TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PENNANT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED 05 Jan 2017 - 06 Jan 2017
PENNANT INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED 12 Mar 2002 - 05 Jan 2017
SOLVERA INFORMATION SERVICES (SOFTWARE) LIMITED 28 Jul 1999 - 12 Mar 2002
PRECIS (1762) LIMITED 04 Jun 1999 - 28 Jul 1999