Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIDESSA TRADING UK LIMITED

Company number 03781700

Registered office address
C/O Ion, 10 Queen Street Place, London, England, EC4R 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2025
due by 25 May 2025

Last statement dated 11 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FIDESSA TRADING UK PLC 04 Mar 2019 - 04 Mar 2019
FIDESSA PLC 01 May 2007 - 04 Mar 2019
ROYALBLUE FINANCIAL PLC 18 Jun 1999 - 01 May 2007
CCF AND SAJ PLC 27 May 1999 - 18 Jun 1999