ADRIATIC METALS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03781581

Registered office address
Ground Floor, Regent House, 65 Rodney Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL50 1HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TETHYAN RESOURCES LIMITED 30 Oct 2019 - 11 Feb 2021
TETHYAN RESOURCES PLC 20 Jul 2016 - 30 Oct 2019
AURASIAN MINERALS PLC 16 May 2014 - 20 Jul 2016
TRIPLE PLATE JUNCTION PLC 15 Jan 2004 - 16 May 2014
NAMES.CO INTERNET PLC 26 Jun 2000 - 15 Jan 2004
GOODWOOD GROUP PLC 01 Nov 1999 - 26 Jun 2000
CORINGLADE PLC 02 Jun 1999 - 01 Nov 1999