Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 03780112

Registered office address
C/O F I S Corporate Governance, The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, England, EC4N 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TD WEALTH INSTITUTIONAL NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED 25 Nov 2011 - 09 Sep 2013
CORPORATE SERVICES (TD WATERHOUSE) NOMINEES LIMITED 30 Oct 2009 - 25 Nov 2011
OMX SECURITIES NOMINEES LIMITED 06 Feb 2006 - 30 Oct 2009
DRAYSEY & WRIGHT NOMINEES LIMITED 25 May 1999 - 06 Feb 2006