Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FINANCE FOR BEEF LIMITED

Company number 03779658

Registered office address
Yealand Manor 25 Yealand Road, Yealand Conyers, Carnforth, England, LA5 9SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2022
due by 11 June 2022

Last statement dated 28 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PACKAGE.POINT LIMITED 01 Jun 1999 - 17 May 2013
PINCO 1226 LIMITED 28 May 1999 - 01 Jun 1999