Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TUV RHEINLAND UK LIMITED

Company number 03777795

Registered office address
Friars Gate (Third Floor) 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, England, B90 4BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2024
due by 29 February 2024

Last statement dated 15 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TUV INTERNATIONAL UK - TUV RHEINLAND/BERLIN-BRANDENBURG GROUP - LIMITED 24 Nov 1999 - 16 Aug 2007
TUV INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED 23 Aug 1999 - 24 Nov 1999
MEAUJO (420) LIMITED 26 May 1999 - 23 Aug 1999