FACTIVA LIMITED

Company number 03773253

Registered office address
The News Building, 7th Floor, 1 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2022
due by 2 June 2022

Last statement dated 19 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DOW JONES REUTERS BUSINESS INTERACTIVE LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 13 Dec 2006
MAWLAW 436 LIMITED 19 May 1999 - 28 Jun 1999