Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI ELGIN/FRANKLIN LIMITED

Company number 03772746

Registered office address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
AGIP ELGIN/FRANKLIN LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 10 Apr 2003
BRITISH-BORNEO ELGIN/FRANKLIN LIMITED 05 Aug 1999 - 14 Dec 2000
PRECIS (1756) LIMITED 18 May 1999 - 05 Aug 1999