Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH SCREEN FORUM

Company number 03771572

Registered office address
22 Golden Square, London, England, W1F 9JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2025
due by 31 May 2025

Last statement dated 17 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH SCREEN ADVISORY COUNCIL 17 May 1999 - 12 Nov 2019