Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GREAT BRITISH DISCUSSION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03770994

Registered office address
28 Quayside Court Commercial Road, Weymouth, England, DT4 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2025
due by 28 May 2025

Last statement dated 14 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TEAM SELVES HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Jun 2011 - 21 Feb 2020
SHILLING FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 May 1999 - 15 Jun 2011