Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWLYN PLC

Company number 03770985

Registered office address
Century House, Wargrave Road, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire, England, RG9 2LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2022
due by 28 May 2022

Last statement dated 14 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWLYN COLLECTION SERVICES PLC 30 Nov 2005 - 23 Dec 2005
NEWLYN COLLECTION SERVICES LTD 14 May 1999 - 30 Nov 2005