Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLANT RAISERS 2005 LIMITED

Company number 03764847

Registered office address
Thorpe Road, Howden, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 7PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2024
due by 19 May 2024

Last statement dated 5 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
Previous company names
Name Period
PLANT RAISERS LIMITED 02 Sep 2002 - 25 Jan 2005
JETPARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 05 May 1999 - 02 Sep 2002