PCTEL LIMITED

Company number 03759979

Registered office address
C/O Kpmg, 8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, L3 1QH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 April 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
PCTEL EUROPE LIMITED 20 Apr 2006 - 29 Jun 2006
SIGMA WIRELESS (U.K.) LIMITED 29 Jun 1999 - 20 Apr 2006
PINCO 1216 LIMITED 27 Apr 1999 - 29 Jun 1999