Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAMES WORKSHOP TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 03757887

Registered office address
Games Workshop Ltd, Willow Road, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG7 2WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2023
due by 6 May 2023

Last statement dated 22 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MEXICOPLANE LIMITED 22 Apr 1999 - 13 May 1999