SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED

Company number 03757502

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ENERGY RETAIL MARKETS LIMITED 27 May 1999 - 25 Aug 2000
APRILBRIDGE LIMITED 22 Apr 1999 - 27 May 1999