SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS UK LTD

Company number 03756817

Registered office address
Carrick House, Lypiatt Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL50 2QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2022
due by 5 May 2022

Last statement dated 21 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GENDAQ LIMITED 24 Jun 1999 - 11 Apr 2018
ENDLOCK LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 24 Jun 1999