Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNY MELLON INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03755033

Registered office address
Bny Mellon Centre, 160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2023
due by 31 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BNY MELLON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 03 Dec 2008 - 26 Aug 2010
MELLON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Sep 2005 - 03 Dec 2008
MELLON EUROPE LIMITED 27 Apr 2001 - 01 Sep 2005
MELLON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 27 Apr 2001
IBIS (489) LIMITED 20 Apr 1999 - 28 Jun 1999