Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PUNCH TAVERNS LIMITED

Company number 03752645

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 11 August 2022
due by 11 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 15 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2023
due by 26 May 2023

Last statement dated 12 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH TAVERNS PLC 14 May 2002 - 25 Aug 2017
PUNCH GROUP LIMITED 08 Jul 1999 - 14 May 2002
BESTFAN LIMITED 15 Apr 1999 - 08 Jul 1999