Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLEVELAND BRIDGE UK LIMITED

Company number 03749601

Registered office address
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited 1st Floor 34 Falcon Court, Preston Farm Business Park, Stockton-On-Tees, TS18 3TX
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVELAND BRIDGE GROUP LIMITED 16 Apr 1999 - 24 Mar 2000
FAREACE LIMITED 09 Apr 1999 - 16 Apr 1999