Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WINKWORTH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03748290

Registered office address
4th Floor, 1 Lumley Street, London, England, W1K 6TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2022
due by 22 April 2022

Last statement dated 8 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ZEBRA MORTGAGES LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 11 Dec 2001
WINKWORTH MORTGAGES LIMITED 21 May 1999 - 14 Dec 2000
SPEED 7637 LIMITED 08 Apr 1999 - 21 May 1999