Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIANCE GENERATION LIMITED

Company number 03744525

Registered office address
Cornerstone House, Midland Way, Thornbury, Bristol, Avon, BS35 2BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE LEASING (UK) LIMITED 26 May 1999 - 25 Jul 2013
ELASTIX SERVICES LIMITED 31 Mar 1999 - 26 May 1999