Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTFIELD SPECIALTY LTD

Company number 03741768

Registered office address
Camomile Court, 23 Camomile Street, London, England, EC3A 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2024
due by 9 April 2024

Last statement dated 26 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGO UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED 02 Jun 2009 - 06 Feb 2023
HERITAGE UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED 13 Oct 2008 - 02 Jun 2009
HERITAGE UNDERWRITING AGENCY PLC 01 Jul 1999 - 13 Oct 2008
HERITAGE MANAGING AGENCY LIMITED 26 Mar 1999 - 01 Jul 1999