VIRGIN MOBILE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03741555

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 February 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN MOBILE HOLDINGS (UK) PLC 02 Jul 2004 - 04 Jul 2006
VIRGIN MOBILE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 20 May 2004 - 02 Jul 2004
VIRGIN GALACTIC AIRWAYS LIMITED 29 Mar 1999 - 20 May 2004
IDEASTONE LIMITED 26 Mar 1999 - 29 Mar 1999