CABLE & WIRELESS GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 03740694

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2021
due by 3 November 2021

Last statement dated 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS WESTERN HEMISPHERE LIMITED 22 Mar 1999 - 03 Oct 2002